Print Friendly, PDF & Email
base-burglar-play-isa

ISA World Series
Aug 23 – 25, 2019

The Summit of Softball
Chattanooga, TN
GPS address – 4900 LaCollina Way – Ooltewah, TN 37363

Men B/C – 6 HR then out
Men D – 3 HR then IEO
Men E – 1 HR then IEO
Men REC – 1 HR then IEO

PLEASE READ all the info…

Teams will need to show up at least 30 minutes prior to their first game to…
Sign rosters (bring ID’s). & Draw to see what field you play on…
After first round of games, teams should be at the field, ready to play 15 minutes before scheduled game time.

Base Burglar must be announced at the coin toss.
Home Team: Coin toss, If one team has matching shirts and scorebook and the other team does not, then the team with matching shirts and scorebook is home team. In Championship game the undefeated team is Home Team (unless they don’t have matching shirts and a scorebook).
All teams should have a scorebook!
Official Score card is held by the Umpire.
Stealing Bases – YES!!!
No Metal Cleats

No Music, music devices or noise makers are allowed in the complex.
No Alcoholic Beverages are allowed in the complex.
We know it’s adult softball and you are going to drink – But do not bring open containers to the fields, dugouts, bleachers, etc.!
We will have a Coach/Manager meeting at 4:30 pm EST on Friday at Field #5 at the complex for anyone that wants to hear the Tournament UIC go over the rules, etc. Please have a seat in the bleachers on Field #5 for the meeting.

Check out this link for Team Insurance
https://www.chappellinsurance.com/Independent-softball-base…

Teams will be required to hit the ISA XROCK with the World Series logo on it…
We will have them for 5 each, 60 dozen.

Just like last year – there will be a gate – 5 per car, per day…

RIOT Sports Apparel Jason Annino will be set up this weekend…

Friday – All games will be played at The Summit!!!
Saturday – B/C, D & E will be played at the Summit!!!
Saturday – REC will be played at The Summit and at
Tinsley Park – 4031 Keith St NW – Cleveland, TN – Be sure to look at the Bracket closely.
Sunday – ALL games will be played at the Summit!!!

Do not speed on the roads after you get off the Interstate – they will give you a speeding ticket!!!

GAME TIMES – all times are EST!!!
Be at the fields at least 30 minutes prior to your first game time to:
Sign the roster & Draw to see what field you play on
Draw will be done in the meeting room where Fields # 5 & # 6 are…
Then Rosters will be sent to the hub that your team plays on – Sign Roster at that hub…

B/C Class
Saturday
10:20
KPOW – GA
Exit 47/Klutch/S1S – GA
Wakefield – AL
NAP – AL

11:30
Eagle Paint – GA
D2E Trailers – GA
Kut4 – AL
50/50 – GA

D Class
Friday
8:30
King’s Men/Athletic Shop – TN
P & C Farms – GA
Hometec – GA
Amer Sports – TN
Caught Looking – TN
GK Builders – GA
Cooper Sports – TN
Buck the Odds. Net – GA
Ligma – TN
T & D Mediate – TN
Tim Leeper Roofing – TN
CFC – GA
Merica – AL
Osborn – AL

Saturday
9:10
Boshel – AL
CTE – NC

12:40
Showtime – GA
AMI/KDF/Jimmy’s Seafood – MD

E Class
Friday 7:15
FEWDU – KY/IN
Whoopsie – GA
K & N Express – SC
Flatline – GA
Vance Ent – NC
AES – GA
Leftovers – MD
ADS/Yee Yee – GA
SPS – GA
Sneaky Creek – AL
Active Roofing – GA
Bad News Bears – TN
Tait’s Boys/TDS – TN
Stanfill Framing – GA

Saturday
8:00
Supreme – AL
Red Eye Apparel – MD
Proper 12/Kut4 – AL
VA Tailgaters – VA
NCR – GA
Nubacks Bar & Grill – MD
High Octane/MSA – GA
Ringchasers – NC

9:10
Prodigal – NC
Hammertime – TN
Causin Drama – GA
Hometown Spartans – GA

10:20
MSA – GA
RIOT Squad/ Jam Construction – TN
Myaderm – MD
TBL – TN
Justified – GA
Arsenal – GA
DK/Klutch – AL
LP Sports – TN

11:30
Hometown Elite – GA

12:40
High Boyz – MD
Damaged Goods/AAS – SC

Rec Class
Friday – 6:00
Young Guns – TN
Underdogs – TN
Southern Cut – GA
WFO – GA
Ignite – TN
Amtech Drive – GA
Drafts & Watercrafts – TN
Hard Knox – GA
N2N – AL
Battle Scarred – TN
SPS – TN
Carolina Mud Dogs – NC
TJ Metals – AL
Over The Hill Softball – AL

Friday – 9:30
Hit Squad Reloaded – SC
C & C Storm – NC
Grumpy’s/Klutch – AL
Goodfella’s – AL
NAO – AL
Bac Local 8/GYSOT – TN
Twisted – TN
Arm & Hammer – GA
Anger Management – GA
Full Send – GA
Southern Hit Squad – GA
M8 – GA
New Breed – GA
Team 13 – GA

Saturday – 8:00
Angie’s Rusty Nails – TN
GA Stixx Reloaded – GA
CT Explosion/Fleeman Construction – NC
Pizza Farm – GA
JL Express – AL

Playisasports.com has the info too under the World Tab…
THANKS FOR PLAYING ISA !!!